Doña Ana Community College DACC Home Click Here for NMSU

MyNMSU • Canvas • Phone Directory • Intranet • Outlook Web Access

Search with Bing™

Committees Page

David Burleson - Chair, Committee on Committees

Please email Craig Gordon with any corrections to the names or make-up of committees.


Phone: 575-527-7517
Email: dburleso@dacc.edu

Faculty Council Executive Committee

1.  Susan Williams, President
2.  Steve Ludington, President-Elect
3.  Michelle Guzman-Armijo, Secretary
4.  John Carter, Treasurer
5.  David Burleson, Past President

 

Division and Curriculum Affairs Committees:
 College P & T Committee (2013/2014)
Division P & T Committees (2013/2014)
 Art Committee
P&T Ad Hoc Committe
College Curriculum Committee  Chair:
 Tim Chappell 

ABE Division P & T
Committee

 Mike Stewart,
 Co-Chair

 David Burleson (chair)
Amy Garcia  Martha McCaslin -
 H & PS
 Stephen DeGiullio
 (3rd year)

Glenn Schwaiger Co-Chair

Susan Pinkerton

 Ellen Schneider
Maria Torres  Abigail Osborne -
 T & I Division
  Matthew Huchmala (Secretary)  Abby Osborne
Corey Purcell  Ellen Schneider -
 GS Division
 Larry Perez

Faith Hutson

Hiranya Roychowdhury

 Virginia Durant
 B&I Division C.A. Committee

 Tim Chappell -
 College-at-Large

 

Terry Mount

Debasmita Roychowdhury

 Susan Pinkerton
Hillary Avitia (Secretary)  Susan Pinkerton -
 B & I Division
B & I Division P & T     Committee Darla Matthew  Terry Mount
 Matthew Huchmala (Co-chair)
   Nina Javaher (Chair) Susan Pinkerton  
 
   Linda Scalic Lynn Lewis  

   Leilani Benoit Mylis Murdock  
 
   Robert Chavez Tammy Gantzler-Woods  
 General Studies Division C.A. Committee
  General Studies P & T Committee Pat Roby  
Mike Teitsworth    Glenn Schwaiger
 (Chair)
Tarlochan Dhillon  
Arturo Dominguez    Doug Layer Glenn Schwaiger  
 Heather Williams
   Michelle Guzman-Armijo Jiming Chu  
 
 

 Kurt Depner

German Moreno

Lynn Lewis  
 H&PS Division C.A. Committee
  H & PS Division P & T Committee
 
 Sarah Balizan (Co-Chair)
    Martha McCaslin
  (Chair)
   
 Richard Derouen
    Larry Perez    
 Darla Matthew
    Annja Cox    

    Tamara
  Gantzler-Wood
   
 T&I Division C.A. Committee
  T & I Division P & T Committee    
 Tarlochan Dhillon
   Terry Mount (Chair)    
 
   Luis Rios
   
 
   Lamaia Vaughn
   
     David Twitty
   

Assessment of Student Learning Committee

Budget Committee

Committee on Committees

Cultural Diversity Committee

Amy Garcia, Chair

Diane Prince, Chair

David Burleson,
Chair

Kurt Depner, Chair 

Abby Osborne

Wade Matthews

Mary Sletten

Deb McCormick

Jose Aranda

Ben Altamirano

Tarlochan Dhillon

Laura De La Cruz (Secretary)

Bonnie Chapman (Secretary)

Faith Hutson

John Carter

Layle Chambers 

Michelle Guzman-Armijo

Leilani Benoit

Arturo Guzman

christopher Bare

Tarlochan Dhillon

Gladys Chairez

Ernesto Soto

Glenn Schwaiger

David Burleson

Mayra Valadez

Becky Corran

Doug Layer

Jonathan Davis

Laura De La Cruz

 

Debasmita Roychowdhury

Elizabeth Gamboa

Sheila Pautenaude 

Karen Caldwell

Ian Snyder

Sarah Ellis


Mayra Valadez

Hiranya Roychowdhury 

Steve Ludington

 

Faith Hutson

Susan Wood

Sheila Fetherlin

 

Darla Matthew

Krista MacDonald

Tim Briggs

 

Cher Lefebvre

Corey Purcell

Matt Byrnes

 

Mary Sletten

Susan Williams

Vita Montana

 

Sheryl Lee

Kurt Depner

Megan McKinney

Claudia Hadley

Shannon Bradley

Joyce Bradley

 

Tammy Chaffee

Victoria Gonzalez

 

Eugene Hernandez

Fred Almaraz

Nancy Ritter

Olga Viramontes

 

 

Evaluations and Surveys Committee

Facilities and Space Utilization Committee

Faculty Affairs Committee

Faculty Ethics Committee

Jose Aranda
Chair

Lynn Lewis

Elizabeth Gamboa,
Chair

Laura Moss

Dr. Tarlochan Dhillon (Co-Chair/Secretary)

Kevin Gall

Jose Aranda (Secretary)

Kathleen Garza

Jose Morales

Laura Jarry

Tammy Chaffee

Matthedw Huchmala

Richard Derouen

Cynthia V. Olivas

Corey Purcell

Richard Derouen

Hiranya Roychowdhury

Julia Kirton

George Ruiz

Lamaia Vaughn

Mary Sletten

Glenn Schwaiger

Dr. John Walker

Hiranya Roychowdhury

 

Lamaia Vaughn

Hillary Avitia

Terry Mount

 

Suzanne Hill

Denise Lilley

Olga Viramontes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Safety Committee
Information Technology Advisory Committee
Faculty Handbook Committee
Expressive Arts Ad Hoc Committee
Mary Sletten  Lori Allen (Co-Chair)                           Olga Viramontes Layle Chambers

Kurt Depner (Co-Chair)                     Daniel Reynolds Glenn Schwaiger
David Levine Jon Juarez                                   Monica Torres Lamaia Vaughn
Alfred Lujan  Tarlochan Dhillon                     Hiranya Roychowdry John Carter
Tarlochan Dhillon Rajaa Shindi                   Ellen Morgan (Secretary) Pep Gomez
Vickie Galindo Leilani Benoit                                 Alan Mabry
Sheila Fetherlin Hillary Avitia                                 Juliea Kirton 
Victoria Gonzalez Eugene Hernandez